Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library The book has ex-library markings (some have been removed like book card causing damage on FFEP) Cover has edgewear, marks-Marks on edge-Some marks in book pages-DJ plastic cover has bubbling, scuffing, chipping, marks-Spine slant. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Patankar, Aditya. Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text very clean. Jacket clean. Hard cover clean. An illustrated account of a thousand kilometre journey through India on Tara, a thirty-year-old female elephant. 200 pages. A clean copy. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 200pp, cold photo illustrations by Aditya Patankar; VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ just a little grazed in lower corner. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House (UK), London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by the author on title page (signature only). 1st UK edition. Dust jacket rubbed, a couple of tiny dents on the bottom of the page block. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. The story of a Westerner who took an Indian elephant on a 1000-km journey to one of the oldest elephant markets in India. With color photos of the journey. read more
Edition: Second Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London: England
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.200. A 1000 km. journey on Tara, a 30 year old female elephant with the destination the Sonepur Mela, the world's oldest elephant market. clean tight copy d/j 3/4" tear bottom front near spine hinge, else slight edgewear with slight bumps to corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Ex-Library Published by Jonathan Cape in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8286555 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Ex-Library Published by Jonathan Cape in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8299064 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Published by Jonathan Cape in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8384958 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780224026314ISBN:0224026313
Description: Ex-Library Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd in 1991. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.