» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prodigal Child

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Pub Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prodigal Child

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Pub ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Very Good. 0224020277 dust spots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Prodigal Child

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Good. Ex library. The page spine is dirty. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Prodigal Child used book

A Prodigal Child

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, England Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: First edition. Fine in a nearly fine dustwrapper with barely noticable darkening to the top edge of both panels. Advance copy with publisher's slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Prodigal Child

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Prodigal Son

by Storey David other copies of this book

price: $28.12

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket-over7? "-Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prodigal Child [Hardcover] By Storey, David

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Pub Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Like New. Like new book from an estate. Appears never to have been read. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Prodigal Child

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $15.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: 1982-06. Jonathan Cape. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 319pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Prodigal Child

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to edges, internally good, ex-libris, pages good. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Prodigal Child

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Good; Collectible. UK 1st edition slight shelf wear and a small nick to the jacket. No price clipping or inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Prodigal Child

by Storey, Graham other copies of this book

price: $26.65

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: 8vo. cl. gt., 319 pp. Spine sl. sunned, o.w. fine in fine d/w. First U.K. edition, Cape, 1982. "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business. We are very careful with our descriptions so that our customers can avoid disappointments. When present, dustwrappers are always described and carefully protected with a clear non-adhesvie plastic cover. We enjoy personal friendly contact with our customers: click on "Ask ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autolycus, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Prodigal Child

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Good. Book condition: good+; a little reading-wear Uncorrected Proof; Fiction 20th Century. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Prodigal Child

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $13.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780224020275 ISBN: 0224020277

Description: Good. Book condition: good+; ex-library markings; jacket condition: good+; Fiction 20th Century. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.