Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Not Avail
Date Published: 1994-05
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Near fine in Very good jacket. Text is clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd., London, UK
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: 28 B/W Photos & 7 Maps. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 366pgs(Index) Price clipped, 3/8" DJ tear head of spine, red ink Borders Book Shop stamp on bottom page ends, 1/8" black dot on top page ends, O.w. clean & tight. ISBN 022401949X. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Like New. 1987 Stated First American Edition. Hardcover w/dust jacket. As new, mint condition; clean, tight, bright. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 12/11/1987
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
Date Published: 12/11/1987
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Very Good Text in Good jacket. Hardcover with dj in good+ condition. Shelfwear, very light sunning, dj is price-clipped, previous owner's doodle on front endpaper. read more
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 022401949X This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Published by Jonathan Cape in 1987. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8499768 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780224019491ISBN:022401949X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Jonathan Cape in 1987. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 336. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8527715 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.