» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fifty Worst Movies of All Time: (and How They Got That Way)

by Medved, Harry; Dreyfuss, Randy other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Angus and Robertson Publishers, London, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780207958915 ISBN: 0207958912

Description: Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good ++ 11" tall by 8 1/4" Wide. 288 large pages. B&W photographic illustrations. Very clean dustjacket & binding. Contents unmarked. Light/rubs wear to boards' corners & spine-ends o/w very clean & very tidy. Ink writing to flyleaf o/w contents near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Worst Movies of All Time

by Medved, Harry other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus & R Date Published: 12/11/1979 ISBN-13: 9780207958915 ISBN: 0207958912

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Worst Movies of All Time

by Harry Medved other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780207958915 ISBN: 0207958912

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Worst Movies of All Time, the ( and How They Got Away With It

by Medved, Harry With Dreyfuss, Randy other copies of this book

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus & Robertson, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780207958915 ISBN: 0207958912

Description: Good in Good jacket. (and how they got that way) well illustrated, with supernb stills of the most incredible and worst movies moments in screen history. 288 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Movies of All Time: and How They Got That Way

by Medved, Harry & Randy Dreyfuss other copies of this book

price: $24.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780207958915 ISBN: 0207958912

Description: 1979. Angus & Robertson. Reprint. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear & tears. 11x8.5. 287pp. B/w stills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Movies of All Time (and How They Got That Way)

by Harry Medved With Randy Dreyfuss other copies of this book

price: $42.19

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus & Robertson, UK Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780207958915 ISBN: 0207958912

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Angus & Robertson Non-Fiction / Movies Hardback With A Dudt Jacket In Near Fine Unclipped Condition But Has Got A Very Slight Crease To The Very Top Edge Of The Front Cover There Is Very Slight Chipping To The Very Bottom Edge Of The Front Cover The Top & Bottom Edges Are Very Slightly Curling. The Book Is Fine But Has Got Some Light Foxing To The Top Page Edges. Everything you always wanted to know about hollywood's most notorious stinkers, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.