Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a few very minor underlines, a very nice used book, inventory 112109. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 8th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780205457632ISBN:0205457630
Description: Used Good. Has minimal markings and highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has stamp on fly page. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 8th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780205457632ISBN:0205457630
Description: Used Good. Has minimal markings and highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 8th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780205457632ISBN:0205457630
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Upper corner has ding. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 8th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780205457632ISBN:0205457630
Description: Used Very Good. Has minor highlighting. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 8th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780205457632ISBN:0205457630
Description: Used Very Good. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. Has light shelf and corner wear. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Publication Date: Jul 2005, Format: Hardcover, Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Edition: 8, Number Of Pages: 600. VERY GOOD book with some shelfware. Pages bright and crisp, covers shinny, no highlighting or underlining. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thank you for your interest. WE SHIP IN 24 HRS IN BUBBLE MAILER. d1 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2005-07-29
ISBN-13:9780205457632ISBN:0205457630
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.