» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are tight. Pages contain some highlighting or underlining throughout. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Some exposed cardboard at the corners. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Fair. Good student copy. Pages are tight. Pages contain some highlighting throughout. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Taped corners to cover exposed cardboard. Former college bookstore copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo|Robert L. Johnson|Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: TextbooksRus #9317193. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. "Used" stickers and stamps are present. Cover shows some edge wear, chipping and rubbing. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or wear. Some underlining or highlighting is present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows edge wear, dings, tape and creasing. Cover has small tears trying to rip from spine. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. A few pages have notes or written answers. Used" stickers or stamps are present. Excellent deal for students looking to save! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Zimbardo, Philip G.; Johnson, Robert L.; Weber, Anne L. other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Very Good. 0205424287 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover)

by Zimbardo, Philip G, and Johnson, Robert L, and Weber, Anne L other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Cover shows wear, Contents in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Kubczak, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) [Hardcover] By Zimbardo, Philip G. used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) [Hardcover] By Zimbardo, Philip G.

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $25.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. 5th edition. Shelf wear and some markings and hilighting but still easy to read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: upliftingsound, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series)

by Zimbardo, Philip G.; Johnson, Robert L.; Weber, Anne L. other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Very Good. 0205424287 in v good shape...text clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) new book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: New. New Book. Priority Shipping is available on this order. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) new book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $49.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: New. 5th edition. Professor's edition. This copy was given to a Professor for review. Same as student version accept the picture on the cover is small and says not for resale. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (Loose Leaf-Binder Ready Version) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Loose Leaf-Binder Ready Version)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $83.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] In Binder Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Date: 3/1/2005 Binding: Loose Leaf Pages: 720. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) new book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $121.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts new book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Zimbardo, Philip G, and Johnson, Robert L, and Weber, Anne L other copies of this book

price: $129.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (5th Edition)

by Philip G. Zimbardo; Robert L. Johnson; Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. 5th Edition. Cover shows normal wear. Pages contain some marking. Great Used Book! Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology: Core Concepts used book

Psychology: Core Concepts

by Philip G Zimbardo, Robert L Johnson, Anne L Weber other copies of this book

price: $4.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition)

by Zimbardo, Philip G.; Johnson, Robert L.; Weber, Anne L. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Good. 0205424287 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages/instructor's edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Core Concepts (Hardcover) (5th Edition) (Mypsychlab Series)

by Philip G. Zimbardo, Robert L. Johnson, Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Acceptable. This book is in fair condition some pages are highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology: Core Concepts, By Zimbardo, 5th Edition used book

Psychology: Core Concepts, By Zimbardo, 5th Edition

by Philip G. Zimbardo/ Robert L. Johnson/ Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Hardcover. Used. Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21218010 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205424283 Used. Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21218010 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology: Core Concepts, By Zimbardo, 5th Edition used book

Psychology: Core Concepts, By Zimbardo, 5th Edition

by Philip G. Zimbardo/ Robert L. Johnson/ Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Highlighting; Small Tear on Binding; Minimal Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21218016 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205424283 Used. Some Highlighting; Small Tear on Binding; Minimal Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21218016 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychology: Core Concepts, By Zimbardo, 5th Edition used book

Psychology: Core Concepts, By Zimbardo, 5th Edition

by Philip G. Zimbardo/ Robert L. Johnson/ Anne L. Weber other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780205424283 ISBN: 0205424287

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21136209 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205424283 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 21136209 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.