|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Very Good. Clean, corners have some wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3RD MILLER 2005 459P 0205401392 P
by
Miller, Barbara D
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 4206
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR TO POOR CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 459 pages titled " CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY " Third Edition written by Barbara D. Miller and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-205-40139-2 ). (4206) This textbook has moderate cover and corner wear. The cover corners and edges are worn from possible use and handling. A few of the ... read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Miller, Barbara D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Very Good. 0205401392 Third Edition. Pub date: 2004. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for i. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3RD MILLER 2005 459P 0205401392 G
by
Miller, Barbara D
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 4205
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 459 pages titled " CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY " Third Edition written by Barbara D. Miller and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-205-40139-2 ). (4205) This textbook has moderate cover and corner wear. The corners are worn from possible use and handling. A few of the internal page corners are ... read more
|
|
CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3RD MILLER 2005 459P 0205401392 G
by
Miller, Barbara D
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 4204
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 459 pages titled " CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY " Third Edition written by Barbara D. Miller and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-205-40139-2 ). (4204) This textbook has moderate cover and corner wear. The corners are worn from possible use and handling. A few of the internal page corners are ... read more
|
|
CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3RD MILLER 2005 459P 0205401392 F
by
Miller, Barbara D
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 1073
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION (1073) large format softbound textbook of 459 pages titled " CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY " Third Edition written by Barbara D. Miller and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-205-40139-2 )(1073) This textbook has moderate cover and corner wear. The corners are worn from use and several of the page corners are folded over. Thumbing ... read more
|
|
CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3RD MILLER 2005 459P 0205401392 G
by
Miller, Barbara D
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 2781
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 459 pages titled " CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY " Third Edition written by Barbara D. Miller and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-205-40139-2 ). (2781) This textbook has moderate cover and corner wear. The corners are worn from possible use and handling. The page edges appear somewhat darkened. ... read more
|
|
CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3RD MILLER 2005 459P 0205401392 G
by
Miller, Barbara D
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, 3136
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 459 pages titled " CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY " Third Edition written by Barbara D. Miller and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-205-40139-2 ). (3136) This textbook has minor to moderate cover, corner, and edge wear. The corners are slightly worn from possible use and handling. The page edges ... read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Miller, Barbara D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. Used college textbook. 8.5" x 11" 3rd edition. Text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear & creasing to covers. 459 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color and b&w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cultural Anthropology
by
Barbara Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: New Paperback, 496 pages. Allyn & Bacon (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Very Good. Minimal Highlighting. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Very Good. 3rd ed Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. 3rd ed Shows wear. read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Many copies available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. Some shelf wear. 3rd ed. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Very Good. Minimal Highlighting. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Miller, Barbara D.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Good. 0205401392. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Bonsai,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cultural Anthropology (3rd Edition)
by
Barbara D. Miller
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205401390
ISBN: 0205401392
Description: Like New. Book in a |