» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 5/28/2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 816 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Good. SIXTH EDITION, EX TEXTBOOK, COVER SCUFFED RUBBED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Acceptable. 2003. An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Book only-does not include additional resources. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is in great condition highlighted section throughout the first 7 chapters, no pages torn or missing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 816 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition) used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach (6th Edition)

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $18.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Very Good. 0205352243 Book with no dust jacket, illustrated cover as pictured, very good condition, text is clean and unmarked, remainder mark. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach *6th Edition* used book

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach *6th Edition*

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $22.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 816 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, writing/highlighting, no cd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Very Good. Used good, some highlighting, no cd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, some highlighting, no cd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 6th

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780205352241 ISBN: 0205352243

Description: Used Good. Used good, some highlighting, no cd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.