|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. 4th Edition Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. Highlighting May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach By Henslin, James M.
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Like New. No dust-jacket, book is very good condition. We ship 6 days a week. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDQ Shipping,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach By Henslin, James M.
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Very Good. ***NEWER 1999 printing. Corners worn. Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology a Down to Earth Approach
by
Henslin James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition Corrected Enlarged and re
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston-Toronto
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Near Fine. 0205286534. Book has some highlighting and underlining.; The book coming with bonus CD room unopened includes practice tests hundred of web links customised to text learning activities audio and video study aids.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 720 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Francois Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Very Good. 0205286534 Some writing/highlighting inside. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. 4th Edition hardcover text exactly as pictured. Shiny cover, tight spine. Pages bright & unmarked. Ships now/free package tracking number. Z3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janthom8,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Fourth edition. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! Book is slightly bent from storage. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Acceptable. 4 Sub. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Sociology a Down to Earth Approach Fourth Edition
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: ALLYN & BACON, BOSTON
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 8 1/2''-11'' Tall. Fourth Edition. BONUS: CD-ROM, with practice tests; hundreds of web links; learning activities; & audio and video aids = better grades & better value. Hardbound with no dust jacket from the publisher in very good condition. CD-ROM on the front paste down in special pocket, NEVER OPENED! ! ! Many color photos, graphs and charts. No internal markings. Page edging has very slight soiling. Cover has slight rubbing and slight soiling. Text is very slightly ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. includes CD-ROM still sealed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-A-Google,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13: 9780205286539
ISBN: 0205286534
Description: New. 0205286534. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|