» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. 4th Edition Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Interior may have markings. Highlighting May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach By Henslin, James M. used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach By Henslin, James M.

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Like New. No dust-jacket, book is very good condition. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach By Henslin, James M. used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach By Henslin, James M.

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Very Good. ***NEWER 1999 printing. Corners worn. Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology a Down to Earth Approach used book

Sociology a Down to Earth Approach

by Henslin James M. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Corrected Enlarged and re Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston-Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Near Fine. 0205286534. Book has some highlighting and underlining.; The book coming with bonus CD room unopened includes practice tests hundred of web links customised to text learning activities audio and video study aids.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 720 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Very Good. 0205286534 Some writing/highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murrieta Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. 4th Edition hardcover text exactly as pictured. Shiny cover, tight spine. Pages bright & unmarked. Ships now/free package tracking number. Z3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Fourth edition. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! Book is slightly bent from storage. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Acceptable. 4 Sub. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology a Down to Earth Approach Fourth Edition used book

Sociology a Down to Earth Approach Fourth Edition

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: ALLYN & BACON, BOSTON Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 8 1/2''-11'' Tall. Fourth Edition. BONUS: CD-ROM, with practice tests; hundreds of web links; learning activities; & audio and video aids = better grades & better value. Hardbound with no dust jacket from the publisher in very good condition. CD-ROM on the front paste down in special pocket, NEVER OPENED! ! ! Many color photos, graphs and charts. No internal markings. Page edging has very slight soiling. Cover has slight rubbing and slight soiling. Text is very slightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $46.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. includes CD-ROM still sealed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $46.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach new book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780205286539 ISBN: 0205286534

Description: New. 0205286534. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.