» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Book has highlighting. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Fair. 0205161588 Copy has been read but remains in acceptable condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is loose. Damage to the hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Not available to ship outside the US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Second edition; highlighting and underlining; ex-textbook NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Very Good. 0205161588 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach: Annotated Instructor's Edition used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach: Annotated Instructor's Edition

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Very Good. 0205161588. Appears to be clean. Small part of webbing visible when opening the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 2nd Edition used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 2nd Edition

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Used Good. Used good, all pages clean except for writing inside front cover only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: January 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. Sociology, Social Studies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach: Second Edition used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach: Second Edition

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: 0205161588 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A very good copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $12.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205161584 ISBN: 0205161588

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.