|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Book has highlighting. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Fair. 0205161588 Copy has been read but remains in acceptable condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is loose. Damage to the hardcover. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Not available to ship outside the US. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Second edition; highlighting and underlining; ex-textbook NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Very Good. 0205161588 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach: Annotated Instructor's Edition
by
Henslin, James M
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Very Good. 0205161588. Appears to be clean. Small part of webbing visible when opening the book. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, 2nd Edition
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Used Good. Used good, all pages clean except for writing inside front cover only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
James M. Henslin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
|
|
Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: January 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. Sociology, Social Studies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach: Second Edition
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: 0205161588 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A very good copy, clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BridgeTown Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach
by
Henslin, James M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205161584
ISBN: 0205161588
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|