» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 8/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 8/10/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 668. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Bittinger, Marvin L.; Johnson, Barbara; Ellenbogen, David J. other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Worn, First Page Ends Worn, Back Cover Creased, Interior Unmarked, Spine NOT Creased, Good COpy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1998-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Text Except Last Two Dozen Pages have Gotten Wet, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Minimal Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra used book

Introductory Algebra

by Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison, Wesley other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT & CLEAN/NICE COPY(NF4047)TR. Large Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1998-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Marvin L. Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1998-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition) used book

Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)

by Bittinger, Marvin L. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201959598 ISBN: 0201959593

Description: Good. 0201959593 Eighth Edition. Pub date: 1998. Condition: Good. Has some shelf wear with moderate writing. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers sinc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.