» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, And Scott, Kendall, And Booch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

UML Distilled: A Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin, and Scott, Kendall, and Booch, Grady (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback-2nd Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin; Scott, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) new book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: New. Absolutely NEW! Clean, crisp, Never read, NO remainder mark. Soft folds from previous shipping. Some shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: Applying the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

Uml Distilled: Applying the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin/Scott, Kend other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) new book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler; Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (Object Technology) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (Object Technology)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language

by Fowler, Martin; Scott, Kendall other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc., Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Used Very Good. May contain markings...very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition) used book

Uml Distilled: a Brief Guide to the Standard Object Modeling Language (2nd Edition)

by Martin Fowler, Kendall Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201657838 ISBN: 020165783X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.