Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780201622423ISBN:0201622424
Description: Near Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0201622424 Signed by Author The has the previous owner's address stamped on the last page. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780201622423ISBN:0201622424
Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0201622424. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780201622423ISBN:0201622424
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st ed., 1st printing--clean, as-new hardcover, not a remainder, tight & bright, no marks inside or out! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780201622423ISBN:0201622424
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780201622423ISBN:0201622424
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic jacket protector, usual stamps and stickers. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780201622423ISBN:0201622424
Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good, back of cover indentation at lower edge, immaculate text, sound binding. A frank look at Jewish power and influence in America today. read more
Description: Fine. About Fine Dj. 8vo. A respected Jewish-American journalist takes a frank look at the power and influence that Jewish Americans have in our country. 422 pages indexed. Very slight wear to the dust jacket corners. OUT OF PRINT IN HARDCOVER. read more
Edition: Reprint. 3rd pr.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780201622423ISBN:0201622424
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. One dog-eared page... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.