» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J J, And Gutmann, Henning (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 422 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J. J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J. J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J. J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J. other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Perseus Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Used Very Good in Missing jacket. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J.; Gutmann, Henning (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0201622424 Signed by Author The has the previous owner's address stamped on the last page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J. J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $10.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J.; Gutmann, Henning (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0201622424. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Perseus Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Used Good. 3rd Printing. Some pages creased. Text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Fine/Fine. 0201622424 Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J. other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: As New in Good jacket. Used very good. All pages clean. Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J J, and Gutmann, Henning (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st ed., 1st printing--clean, as-new hardcover, not a remainder, tight & bright, no marks inside or out! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Perseus Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: As New in As New jacket. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J.; Gutmann, Henning (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J. J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Good in Good jacket. First edition. 1 cm tear to lower right corner of dj front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J.J. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRSEU Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: VG-/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J J, and Gutmann, Henning (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic jacket protector, usual stamps and stickers. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bexley Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment new book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J. J. other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: New. Brand new book in excellent condition. Not a remainder. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J.J. other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good, back of cover indentation at lower edge, immaculate text, sound binding. A frank look at Jewish power and influence in America today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power. Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power. Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J J other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth-backed Boards Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Fine. About Fine Dj. 8vo. A respected Jewish-American journalist takes a frank look at the power and influence that Jewish Americans have in our country. 422 pages indexed. Very slight wear to the dust jacket corners. OUT OF PRINT IN HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by Goldberg, J J, and Gutmann, Henning (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 3rd pr. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. One dog-eared page... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Continental Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J.J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment used book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J. J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $46.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment new book

Jewish Power: Inside the American Jewish Establishment

by J. J. Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $54.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201622423 ISBN: 0201622424

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.