» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Advanced Programming in the Unix(r) Environment used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(r) Environment

by Stevens, W Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Professional Computing (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional... used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional...

other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment

by Stevens, W. Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional, 1993, 15th Printing ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Quarto, hardcover, VG with some highlighting in the beginning of book. 744 pp. Advanced C programming in the UNIX environment, for the experienced C programmer with a working knowledge of UNIX. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional... used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional...

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. Binding fine; approx. 10 pgs marked. Moderate level of shelf wear. Good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment

by Stevens, W. Richard; Wright, Gary R. other copies of this book

price: $48.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Boston, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, The cover has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment new book

Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment

by Stevens, W. Richard; Wright, Gary R. other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Boston, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: New. Book is New, Crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment new book

Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment

by Stevens, W. Richard; Wright, Gary R. other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Boston, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by Stevens, W. Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. 0201563177 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Name written on edge of pages. Sticker residue on cover. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix

by Stevens, W. Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fifth Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Used. Boards and page edges have some soiling and corners are bumped. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $18.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing)

by Stevens, W Richard other copies of this book

price: $36.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing)

by Stevens, W Richard other copies of this book

price: $36.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) used book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $52.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series) new book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment (Addison-Wesley Professional Computing Series)

by W. Richard Stevens other copies of this book

price: $73.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment new book

Advanced Programming in the Unix(R) Environment

by Stevens W. Richard other copies of this book

price: $81.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201563177 ISBN: 0201563177

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 768. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.