» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir, And Fitzpatrick, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Vladimir Solovyov~Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Vladimir Solovyov~Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in laminated cover--Ex-Library wtih stamps, markings--Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir, and Klepikova, Elena, and Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library book with usual markings but clean text. 256 p.; 9.49" x 1.06" x 6.46". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena; Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Perseus Books Group, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good. In Very Good Dust Jacket. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Very Good/in Very Good Dust Jacket. First Printing. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 256 pp. Library of Congress Number: 94-47148 Binding tight. General edge-wear. Other than library markings text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir/Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Reading, Mass. : Addison-Wesley Publishing Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Illustrated. A clean, gently read copy. Minor DJ wear. Translated from the Russian. 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: F in NF jacket. Hardcover with unclipped DJ. Overall Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Prior owner's gift inscription to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Reading MA: Addison Wesley 1995, HB, 1st printing, 256p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism & the Making of Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism & the Making of Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena; Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: As New in As New jacket. A new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena; Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine and clean, 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Vladimir Solovyov And Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, N Y Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fep clipped....brodart jacket cover included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Facism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Facism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov & Klepikova, Vladimir & Elena other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 256 pages. ISBN 0201409488. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First printing hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir And Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator K/Cd Pkg used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator K/Cd Pkg

by Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov, Vladimir, and Fitzpatrick, Catherine (Translated by), and Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Facism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Facism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovyov & Klepikova, Vladimir & Elena other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 256 pages. ISBN 0201409488. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovv, Vladimir, And Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. xxii, 256 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 235-245) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator used book

Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator

by Solovv, Vladimir, And Klepikova, Elena other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780201409482 ISBN: 0201409488

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. xxii, 256 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 235-245) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.