Your search: Books » ISBN: 0201409488
(70 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir, And Fitzpatrick, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG+/VG+. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Vladimir Solovyov~Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Vladimir Solovyov~Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in laminated cover--Ex-Library wtih stamps, markings--Very light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir, and Klepikova, Elena, and Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library book with usual markings but clean text. 256 p.; 9.49" x 1.06" x 6.46". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fbbooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena; Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Perseus Books Group, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good. In Very Good Dust Jacket. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Very Good/in Very Good Dust Jacket. First Printing. Mild Ex-Library. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 256 pp. Library of Congress Number: 94-47148 Binding tight. General edge-wear. Other than library markings text clean and free of marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DCbooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir/Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Reading, Mass. : Addison-Wesley Publishing Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Near Fine/Very Good+. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Illustrated. A clean, gently read copy. Minor DJ wear. Translated from the Russian. 256 pp. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: F in NF jacket. Hardcover with unclipped DJ. Overall Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books on High ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Prior owner's gift inscription to ffep. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Reading MA: Addison Wesley 1995, HB, 1st printing, 256p., fine/fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism & the Making of Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena; Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: As New in As New jacket. A new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BridgeTown Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena; Fitzpatrick, Catherine A. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine and clean, 256 pages. read more
Zhirinovsky Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Vladimir Solovyov And Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, N Y
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fep clipped....brodart jacket cover included. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Facism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov & Klepikova, Vladimir & Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Hardcover; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 256 pages. ISBN 0201409488. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First printing hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. Clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir And Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA
Date Published: (1995)
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator K/Cd Pkg
by
Vladimir Solovyov, Elena Klepikova
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov, Vladimir, and Fitzpatrick, Catherine (Translated by), and Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Zhirinovsky: Russian Facism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovyov & Klepikova, Vladimir & Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 256 pages. ISBN 0201409488. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovv, Vladimir, And Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. xxii, 256 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 235-245) and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Zhirinovsky: Russian Fascism and the Making of a Dictator
by
Solovv, Vladimir, And Klepikova, Elena
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780201409482
ISBN: 0201409488
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. xxii, 256 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 235-245) and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.