Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201360806ISBN:0201360802
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very good to fine unmarked trade paperback. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 133 p. Helix Books. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 3rd printing Bright, tight, clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 133 p. Helix Books. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201360806ISBN:0201360802
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. White and black lettering on the black and white dust jacket spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. In these remarkable lectures-never before published-the brilliant scientist reveals his thinking on life, religion, politics, science and everything in between. 133 pages. 1st Printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201360806ISBN:0201360802
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight corner curl. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 133 p. Helix Books. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: FINE/FINE. Nobel physicist's 1963 famous UW talks, not on physics, but on social and religious issues. Wise is the word for this book. No marks or wear, excellent condition. 1998, Helix Books hardbound, 1st ed (stated), 133 pp. ISBN 0201360802 read more
Description: First Printing. 8vo., 133pp., quarter blue cloth over grey paper covered boards. Boards sunned at upper and lower edges, otherwise fine in lightly edgeworn. ISBN: 0201360802. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: c1998
ISBN-13:9780201360806ISBN:0201360802
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0201360802. Pages bright, small waterstain on top edge of rear cover, with slight bleed on top edge of end papers, else VERY GOOD, a nice tight, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201360806ISBN:0201360802
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Near-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $22.00. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, clean pages. Synopsis A memoir from one of the world's most prominent scientists, this book outlines the philosophies, politics, and thoughts that fill his brilliant mind. Annotation Known for his work in quantum electrodynamics, Nobel Prize winning physicist Richard P. ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publ. Co., Reading, MA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201360806ISBN:0201360802
Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 133pgs Owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, stamp ink dates on inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No. Tears, etc. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0201360802. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.