» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Pub Date: 1/2/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (the Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James, and Booch, Grady, and Jacobson, Ivar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Other Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Good. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James, and Booch, Grady, and Jacobson, Ivar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Other Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Good. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series). used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series).

by Rumbaugh, James And Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; First Printing, so stated. Binding: HBK: Laminate Boards. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional, Reading, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: First Ed; First Printing, so stated. Lacks CD-Rom. Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mild rubbing to sheen of the lamination. Binding shows the slightest spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. Hardback: Laminate Boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Fine. 020130998X looks like a new text--comes with CD--no marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh; Ivar Jacobson; Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Like New. Name inside front cover, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Object Technology Series) used book

Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $38.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. 020130998X BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $39.44

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Wokingham, Berks., United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 020130998x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; second Printing Binding: Glossy Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEW! ; INCLUDES CD-ROM IN UNOPENED SLEEVE! ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James, and Booch, Grady, and Jacobson, Ivar other copies of this book

price: $71.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh; Ivar Jacobson; Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $76.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. 020130998X *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. 020130998X *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. 020130998X *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual new book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: New. 020130998X *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Very Good. Bk&CD-Rom. 1998 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual

by Rumbaugh, James; Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Fine. 020130998X! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Unified Modeling Language Ref. Man. -W/Cd used book

Unified Modeling Language Ref. Man. -W/Cd

by Rumbaugh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A-W ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Object Technology) used book

Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual (Object Technology)

by James Rumbaugh, Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 020130998x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual-the Definitive Reference to the Uml From the Original Designers--With Cd-Rom used book

The Unified Modeling Language Reference Manual-the Definitive Reference to the Uml From the Original Designers--With Cd-Rom

by Rumbaugh, James & Booch, Grady & Jacobson, Ivar other copies of this book

price: $38.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309980 ISBN: 020130998X

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Textbook. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Book is near fine in white glossy boards with deep red and orange backgrounds for white lettering and deep red and orange lettering...text is tight and clean...former owner's small name stamp on front free endpaper is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...550 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...CD is sealed and unopened tipped in...an exceptional find in thisw very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.