» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len, Dr., and Bass, Ken, and Kazman, Rick, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Book in good condition. Several chapters have hightling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greg Fichtl, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Rick Kazman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len, Dr., and Bass, Ken, and Kazman, Rick, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Textbook Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, some rubbing to the boards, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. There are no extras(cd's etc. ) with this copy(if any came with it). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Len Bass, Paul Clements, Rick Kazman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Len Bass, Paul Clements, Rick Kazman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Len Bass, Paul Clements, Rick Kazman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Len Bass, Paul Clements, Rick Kazman other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Very good. 1998 HARDCOVER, NOT a library book, clean, solid and unmarked, almost like new, ISBN: 0-201-19930-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice new book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Good. 0201199300 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice new book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: New. 0201199300 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice new book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: New. 0201199300 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice new book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: New. 0201199300 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice new book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: New. 0201199300 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Len Bass; Paul Clements; Rick Kazman other copies of this book

price: $26.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $43.44

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Very Good. 0201199300 Excellent clean copy, previous owners name on ffep and inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Len Bass other copies of this book

price: $50.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice new book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Len Bass other copies of this book

price: $67.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Software Architecture in Practice used book

Software Architecture in Practice

by Bass, Len; Clements, Paul; Kazman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $74.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 12-30-97 ISBN-13: 9780201199307 ISBN: 0201199300

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.