Your search: Books » ISBN: 0201165163
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
D. W Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st U.S. ed
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
D. W Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Good. Good Condition. Binding secure, pages clean. Tanning on inner flyleaf. Opens widely at title page. Nice reading copy. read more
Babies and Their Mothers
by
Winnicott, D. W
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Addison-Wesley; 1987; Hardcover. 0201165163. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 128 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avon Hill Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
D. W Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books4Cause ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Babies and Their Mothers
by
Winnicott, D.W. Et Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1987.
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Foreword by Benjamin Spock. Essays by her, most not previously published, that illustrate her thesis that mother and infant are one. 128 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
Winnicott, Donald Woods; Winnicott, D W
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Higher Education, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Near Fine jacket. 0201165163 near Fine. read more
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
D. W Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
D. W Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Babies and Their Mothers
by
Winnicott, D.W. With Foreword By Benjamin Spock, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Paper-Covered Boards
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0201165163 Foxing along edges. 128p. read more
Babies and Their Mothers
by
Winnicott, D.W.; Winnicott, Clare; Davis, Madeleine; Shepherd, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0201165163 a near fine copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
concordia books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Babies and Their Mothers
by
Winnicott, D.W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
Winnicott, D. W
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman Higher Education, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Fine jacket. Fine. 0201165163 Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
H. Heller ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
Donald Woods Winnicott, D W Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Good. {Condition ext} read more
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
Donald Woods Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers
by
Donald Woods Winnicott
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman Higher Education
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780201165166
ISBN: 0201165163
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.