» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by D. W Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by D. W Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Good. Good Condition. Binding secure, pages clean. Tanning on inner flyleaf. Opens widely at title page. Nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Babies and Their Mothers used book

Babies and Their Mothers

by Winnicott, D. W other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Addison-Wesley; 1987; Hardcover. 0201165163. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by D. W Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Babies and Their Mothers used book

Babies and Their Mothers

by Winnicott, D.W. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1987. ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Foreword by Benjamin Spock. Essays by her, most not previously published, that illustrate her thesis that mother and infant are one. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by Winnicott, Donald Woods; Winnicott, D W other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0201165163 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by D. W Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by D. W Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Babies and Their Mothers used book

Babies and Their Mothers

by Winnicott, D.W. With Foreword By Benjamin Spock, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paper-Covered Boards Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0201165163 Foxing along edges. 128p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Babies and Their Mothers used book

Babies and Their Mothers

by Winnicott, D.W.; Winnicott, Clare; Davis, Madeleine; Shepherd, Ray other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0201165163 a near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Babies and Their Mothers used book

Babies and Their Mothers

by Winnicott, D.W. other copies of this book

price: $16.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by Winnicott, D. W other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Fine jacket. Fine. 0201165163 Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: H. Heller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by Donald Woods Winnicott, D W Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Good. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers used book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by Donald Woods Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $56.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers new book

Winnicott: Babies & Mothers

by Donald Woods Winnicott other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780201165166 ISBN: 0201165163

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.