» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. some staining to front of jacket; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. 020109665X Former library book with usual markings. Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover in good condition. Dust jacket protected by plastic sleeve. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code ANF-003-B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: B&W Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Light wear to dj. Very minor soiling to page edges; small scuff to paper of inside front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love, M.D. With Karen Lindsey other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: addison-Wesley Publishing Co, Inc., Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. Photo showing is scan of book not a stock photo. A very informative 454 page hard cover book on women's health. A second printing. Text covers a broad range of topics to do with breast health. Though author Susan Love's primary concern is providing essential information about preventing, fighting, and living with breast cancer and many other topics related to breast health. In-depth sections on cancer treatments (including types of cancers, surgery, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breast Bk Sup 57097 used book

Breast Bk Sup 57097

by Susan M. Love, Karen Lindsey other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very Good. Size: 1.5 x 6.8 x 9.8 inches; Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book has been considered the bible of breast-care books since it appeared in 1990. Some wear edge wear to DJ, interior is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, near new, dj bright shiny, under mylar. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 455 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. , And Lindsey, Karen other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. mylar covered tight clean bright. Unknown printing. xxiii, 455 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. "A Merloyd Lawrence book. " Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book By Love, Susan M. used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book By Love, Susan M.

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very Good. BIND: hardback. ED: library discard, 05/01/90. DJ: [good], mylar protectedCOVER: [good], clean, straight, some wear, usual library id. SPINE: [good], mostly tight, some tilt possible. PAGES: [good], mostly clean, usual library id, first page torn out. PUB: Perseus Books. AUTHOR: Love Susan M. BAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201096651 ISBN: 020109665X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.