Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 274 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Da Capo Press, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Good. 020109262X wraps dusty, some pencil marks front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-wesley Publishing Company, Many
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-wesley Publishing Company, Many
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws---------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987-09
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Appears unread or lightly read. Tight binding, unmarked. Dj very good with light stain on rear corner, same stain, smaller, extends to bottom of page edges. No warping to text. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1987. 020109262x. Book is lightly used with mild signs of handling but also has inscription written inside front cover. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Inc.; Reading MA; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 274 pages; , read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light foxing to page edges, else nice clean book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780201092622ISBN:020109262X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The front and rear top edge of the dust jacket are crumpled, as is the spine. The remains of a price sticker are found on the front. The book is not marked and the binding is tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.