New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Good. 020109147X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale used book

Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Slobodkina. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale used book

Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Reading, MA Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 020109147X The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are one or two stamps on the front endpaper, a library pocket on the back endpaper, a library call number sticker on the spine, and the book is covered by library plastic. This is a children's book about. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Slobodkina, Esphyr. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Young Scott Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale used book

Caps for Sale

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover & Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Esphyr Slobodkina. Very Good. No Jacket. 6.5X8.5. A tale of a Peddler some Monkeys and their Monkey business-==Reading Rainbow book-==Ages 3 to 7-==Slight edgewear-==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-== read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business (Young Scott Bks. ) used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business (Young Scott Bks. )

by Slobodkina, Esphyr; Slobodkina, Esphyr (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Hardback, reprint edition, Very Good Plus to Fine Minus in a Fine DJ; slight amount of wrinkling and vertical creasing to last two pages of book, a reprint of a book originally published in the 1940's, nicely illustrated, no names or inscriptions, 4to., unpaginated., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Renewed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a good easy-to-read book for early readers because it is comic and the interest level is so high. For ages 3-7 years old. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $14.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New. 020109147X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New. 020109147X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New. 020109147X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Slobodkina, Esphyr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Young Scott Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $15.73

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Slobodkina, Esphyr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Young Scott Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Illustrator-Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1947-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Fair. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Illustrator-Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1947-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Owner's name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robought Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business used book

Caps for Sale a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Illustrated by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shelfwear. 0-201-09147-X. Color illustrations, No. 41057 jcm; 8vo; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Past Perfect Florida History,, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale used book

Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New. 020109147X Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale; a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Moneky Business used book

Caps for Sale; a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Moneky Business

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Young Scott Books, Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: Esphyr Slobokina. Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fun story of the peddler who sells caps but runs into an ynexpected dilemna when some monkeys steal his caps! An amazing solution occurs! Children love this classic story with drama, suspense, humor, warmth, and simplicity! Also an easy-to-read book for the early reader with lots of repetition in the pattern of its telling. Pages tight; clean; no markings; no page wear; almost a new; slight wear on bottom of book; dust jacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Treasuers Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale (Rpkg): a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale (Rpkg): a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale new book

Caps for Sale

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: BRAND NEW. 020109147X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale (Rpkg): a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale (Rpkg): a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Slobodkina, Esphyr other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201091472 ISBN: 020109147X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business new book

Caps for Sale: a Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business

by Esphyr Slobodkina other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperColli