Your search: Books » ISBN: 0201087944
(54 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Good. 263 pp. Cover is shelf worn, edges frayed. Spots on page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good. 0201087944 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Shyness: What It is What to Do About It
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Shyness
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 8/1/1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 8/1/1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 8/1/1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness
by
Philip Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Shyness
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Good. Somewhat worn/dirty, mainly exterior. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is What to Do About It
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 1977-08
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Fair. Attention some underlining and notes throughout this softback book, an acceptable study and research book if you need to save money. read more
Shyness Waht It is What to Do About It
by
Philip G Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Pub by Addison Wesley, 1977. Paperback, very good. self help. psychology. ISBN 0-201-08794-4. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is What to Do About It
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co
Date Published: 1977-08
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. A used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light, etc. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Shyness: What It is What to Do About It
by
Philip G. Zimbardo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Good. Sunning of spine. - read more
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with light creasing and rubbing. read more
Shyness: What It Is, What to Do about It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Octavo, softcover, VG cond. 263 pp. including index. 84 million people are shy...this will reveal disturbing findings about a universal problem...causes and consequences of shyness and techniques for overcoming it and helping others do so. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good+/Softcover. 0-201-08794-4 263 pgs., "What it is; What to do about it. " Text is clean of markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Clean throughout! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Light wear, no flaws. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness What It is What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge of front cover lightly curled, corner tips of cover rubbed. 263 pages. read more
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, MA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NEAR FINE trade paperback, shiny, no wear, light curling to top corner, otherwise, AS NEW. Interior pages fine, APPEARS UNREAD. Dealing with shyness. Psychology. PS607766. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is-What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, MA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: VG. 8vo, 263, Trade paperback. Light wear. read more
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Good. Cover has marks, chipping, sticker residue, bumping, gouges-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks in book pgs-Writing on FFEP. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Shyness: What It is, What to Do About It
by
Zimbardo, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, MA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780201087949
ISBN: 0201087944
Description: Good+. 8vo, 263, Trade paperback. General wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.