Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-07-09
ISBN-13:9780198780717ISBN:0198780710
Description: Good. Some shelf wear on cover, a few pages w/ notes and underlining, but pages in good condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780198780717ISBN:0198780710
Description: Fair. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author Softcover 1998. Book is signed on title page by author. Book exterior is not very worn but the last few pages have warping from moisture and the book contains highlighting and annotation. read more
Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-07-09
ISBN-13:9780198780717ISBN:0198780710
Description: Very Good Text. Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. read more
Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780198780717ISBN:0198780710
Description: Very Good Plus. Previous Owner's Name. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A lightly read copy with bright shiny wrappers. Minimal underlining on a handful of pages only. Square, uncreased spine. Minor shelf wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-07-09
ISBN-13:9780198780717ISBN:0198780710
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
Description: Good. 0198780710 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 0198780710 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780198780717ISBN:0198780710
Description: V. Good. 426 pages includes index, bibliography and notes. Soft cover is bright and clean, minimal wear. No creases, No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Very Good. 0198780710 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.