» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. Some shelf wear on cover, a few pages w/ notes and underlining, but pages in good condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. Cover has a little edge wear. Text unmarked and in good shape. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Trade paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know used book

We Now Know

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Book is in Near Fine condition. 425 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Light wear on extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univeristy Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. No dj as issued. Cover bends, clean pages, tight binding. Cover bends, clean pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $28.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Fair. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author Softcover 1998. Book is signed on title page by author. Book exterior is not very worn but the last few pages have warping from moisture and the book contains highlighting and annotation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History new book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Now Know Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $31.69

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Very Good. 0198780710. Contents are tight and clean; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

other copies of this book

price: $6.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Very good. Softcover, fine, clean, unmarked pages, and text, crease in binding, good clean covers, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John L. Wis other copies of this book

price: $7.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Outpost Records Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: G+; shelfwear; highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Very Good Text. Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History new book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $18.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: BRAND NEW. 0198780710. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History new book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Very Good Plus. Previous Owner's Name. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A lightly read copy with bright shiny wrappers. Minimal underlining on a handful of pages only. Square, uncreased spine. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $19.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. 0198780710 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Good. 0198780710 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: V. Good. 426 pages includes index, bibliography and notes. Soft cover is bright and clean, minimal wear. No creases, No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book) used book

We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $27.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198780717 ISBN: 0198780710

Description: Very Good. 0198780710 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.