Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Good. 0198661851 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. previous library hardcover; plastic over dustjacket; no marks or writing within text; typical library stamps/stickers within text and on plastic cover; RTB520. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1088 p. Oxford Dictionary of Quotations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Fourth Edition Has Pub. Remainder Mark
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Black boards with gilt on spine, corners slightly bumped. One page has red brackets in margin otherwise text is clean. DJ-minor edgewar. 1061 Pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: 0198661851 quarto; 1061 pp (including index); Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket; little shelfwear; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Cloth Black
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Oxford Dictionary of Quotations: Fourth edition. Wealth of the world's wit and wisdom, this book is packed with over 20, 000 quotations by more than 3, 000 authors, some 40 percent of them new since the previous edition. 20th-century writers from Virginia Woolf to John Lennon are well represented here, as are the great authors of antiquity, political leaders of every age, and the fabled philosophers. New Edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Oxford University Press 1992 (BCA edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780198661856ISBN:0198661851
Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1992. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 1088. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8524021 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.