» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 530 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Good. 0198226845 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Acceptable. Book shows minimal wear. Contains notes/highlighting throughout book. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good. 0198226845 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $5.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Good. No dj; some ink underlining. Book is clean, straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. 646pp. Fully Illustrated. Excellent-looking dust-jacketed hardcover copy with NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket, pages in almost new condition; inner spine hinges, however, are loosening, The book is heavy, but has had almost no use, so suspect it was a binding defect. I think they could be taped fairly easily. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 530 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Illustrated Histories. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Road, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0198226845 Black covers with gold titles on spine. Front cover has two drip like marks and rear cover has larger stain of similar nature. Clean, crisp interior; square corners, 646 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Editor-Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Slight dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good. 0198226845 some dustjacket wear light bumping /pages very good condition / /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Near Fine. 1984 hardcover reprint, book & hinges are very tight, boards near fine, no DJ, gilt lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Clean, tight copy. Interior very good. Cover has slight wear. Dust jacket very good. Previous owner has done some minimal underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket both are in near fine condition. ****** "Examines political, economic, social, and culture changes in Great Britain from Roman times to the present. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Edited By Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O., Editor other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 reprint Binding: hard Publisher: Oxford Univ., Oxford/ New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: b/w & color photos, repros. near fine, no dj, gold-stamped large navy cloth. Tight. 640 pgs, ISBN: 0-19-822684-5. Only faults: "57oz" inked front illus. endpaper, "complimentary copy" stamp up front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Illustrated Histories) used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Illustrated Histories)

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford History of Britain used book

The Oxford History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford History of Britain used book

The Oxford History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Fine/Fine. xvi, 646 p., photos, color/bw illus, maps, illus endpapers, biblio, chronology, appendices, index, large 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O., Editor other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0198226845. 640 pp. Index. Illustrated. Blue cloth hardcovers like new. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket bright and clean, unclipped. A clean copy.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Ilustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Ilustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780198226840 ISBN: 0198226845

Description: 0198226845. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.