» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Pr, Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed., later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in dustjacket. 9" x 6" 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 325 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 325pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0198219385. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 325pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0198219385. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard, other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1993, ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Hbk 325pp ISBN: 0-19-821938-5 top spine has v slight bumping otherwise excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War, used book

Germany After the First World War,

by Bessel, Richard, other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1993, ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Hbk 284pp an unread copy excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War, new book

Germany After the First World War,

by Bessel, Richard, other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1993, ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Hbk 284pp excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: As New in Very Good dust jacket. 0198219385. 1993 third printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Light scrape on front free endpaper. Book looks unread. Dust jacket has tiny bit of rubbing on back edge. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2 nd Printing. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Richard Bessel other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993 3rd prtg. 325p, Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. Social history of the German people following World War One. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $44.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with paper jacket Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: FINE. Little sign of use. Slight mark on lower edge. Unclipped dustjacket with some scuffs; remains of label on back. Main language English. Weight 765g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Richard Bessel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and E-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: OXFORD university press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Oxford/Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: VG+/No DJ. Boards lightly scuffed. 325 p. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0198219385 Scar on first page from tag removal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Fairlawn, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Very Good/near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This is a social history of the problems Germany faced after the first World War. Jacket cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Richard Bessel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Oxford, Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third printing. Fine, unmarked book in Near Fine DJ that is protected by mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $13.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: CLAREDON PRESS, 1993, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEW DUST JACKET-UNUSED COPY ISBN-0198219385. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Clarendon Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 325 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wilmot's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Germany After the First World War used book

Germany After the First World War

by Bessel, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198219385 ISBN: 0198219385

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0198219385. 1.04 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.