Your search: Books » ISBN: 0198219385
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Pr, Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First ed., later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in dustjacket. 9" x 6" 325 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Midnight Bookman ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 325 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Old Army Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 325pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0198219385. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 325pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0198219385. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1993,
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Hbk 325pp ISBN: 0-19-821938-5 top spine has v slight bumping otherwise excellent in dj as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War,
by
Bessel, Richard,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1993,
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Hbk 284pp an unread copy excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War,
by
Bessel, Richard,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1993,
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Hbk 284pp excellent in dj as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: As New in Very Good dust jacket. 0198219385. 1993 third printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Light scrape on front free endpaper. Book looks unread. Dust jacket has tiny bit of rubbing on back edge. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 344 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2 nd Printing. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Richard Bessel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1993 3rd prtg. 325p, Oxford
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. Social history of the German people following World War One. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback with paper jacket
Publisher: Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: FINE. Little sign of use. Slight mark on lower edge. Unclipped dustjacket with some scuffs; remains of label on back. Main language English. Weight 765g. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksort ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Richard Bessel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1993-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and E-mail confirmation. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2ND PRINTING
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: OXFORD university press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BookShop ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Oxford/Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: (1993)
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: VG+/No DJ. Boards lightly scuffed. 325 p. 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tappin Book Mine ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0198219385 Scar on first page from tag removal. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press, Fairlawn, NJ
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Very Good/near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This is a social history of the problems Germany faced after the first World War. Jacket cover is slightly worn. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Richard Bessel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1993-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light rubbing to jacket. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press Oxford, Oxford
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third printing. Fine, unmarked book in Near Fine DJ that is protected by mylar cover. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press, Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: CLAREDON PRESS, 1993, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEW DUST JACKET-UNUSED COPY ISBN-0198219385. read more
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fairlawn, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Clarendon Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 325 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wilmot's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Germany After the First World War
by
Bessel, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780198219385
ISBN: 0198219385
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0198219385. 1.04 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 325 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.