» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Churchill: a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War used book

Churchill: a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War

by (Editor) Robert Blake And (Editor) Wm Roger Louis other copies of this book

price: $32.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Vg in dw. Political & Biographies-Churchill Collection Some twenty nine essays by leading historians on aspect of Churchill and his career. Includes: On Germany by Craig, First World War by Howard, Appeasment by Watt, Japan by O'Neill, Stalin by Edmonds, Strategy by Keegan, Ultra by Hinsley, and more UL-131204. xvi + 581pp, 46 ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert & Louis, Wm. Roger Eds other copies of this book

price: $51.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: H Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: illus. Very good 4 dj. VG book VG dj hardback illus ISBN: 0198203179. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Churchill new book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert; Louis, William Roger other copies of this book

price: $63.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: New. 0198203179 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! Dj has minor wear otherwise perfect! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 25/02/1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 25/02/1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 25/02/1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

other copies of this book

price: $21.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford University Press in 1993. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 596. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

other copies of this book

price: $21.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1300grams, ISBN: 0198203179. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert & Wm. Roger Louis (Edits). other copies of this book

price: $22.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: 1993. Oxford University. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 581pp. 46 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert & Wm. Roger Louis. (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $26.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: 1993. Oxford. First edition thus. VG/VG, protective covered. 10x6.5. 581pp. 46 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Churchill a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War used book

Churchill a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War

by Blake, Robert And Wm Roger Louis other copies of this book

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in publisher's black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, In a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present. The d/j remains nice and bright with NO sunning or fading to covers. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine. This copy was acquired from a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert And Wm Roger Louis (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: 1993. Oxford. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 581pp. 46 b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Churchill: a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War used book

Churchill: a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War

by Blake, Robert & Louis, Wm Roger other copies of this book

price: $42.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Buckram Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 0198203179 Hard Back Churchill: A Major New Assessment of his Life in Peace and War Hardback first edition with dustwrapper. Bound in black cloth boards with gilt inlay to spine. D/w unclipped. 581pp. Mint. Heavy Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Robert Blake other copies of this book

price: $62.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert; Louis, William Roger other copies of this book

price: $75.83

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press; Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Used-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert; Louis, William Roger other copies of this book

price: $75.83

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press; Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Used-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill used book

Churchill

by Blake, Robert; Louis, William Roger other copies of this book

price: $78.08

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press; Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Used-Very Good. Hardcover Edition-very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill new book

Churchill

by Robert Blake other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Churchill: a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War used book

Churchill: a Major New Assessment of His Life in Peace and War

by Blake, Robert; Louis, Wm. Roger other copies of this book

price: $26.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780198203179 ISBN: 0198203179

Description: Very good hbk in d/w. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.