» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Good. 1988-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 398 pp, 9 3/4" x 7 1/2", copy is in excellent condition with previous owner's name on endpaper, illustrated mainly in bw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Editor-George Holmes other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Very Good. U. Very nice hardback and jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George (Ed.). 1988 other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1988, 398 pp. ISBN 0198200730 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Dust Jacket Included. HARDCOVER; ex-library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition w/ dj and mylar covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, Geoffrey (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BOMC) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: 24 Color Plates; over 200 b & w Illustrations. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club hardcover edition. xvi, 400pp. 24 Color Plates; over 200 b & w illustrations. Excellent-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing with NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George(Ed) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Note to original owner on first page. Fading a little on the edges. Jacket rubbed, scuffed, some impressions, crimping on edges, etc. Solid and text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George, Editor other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford 1988, BOM Club ed ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: 13.00. Book Club, Back cover corner Bumped, Good Cond. in Good DJ. 398pp, 7.5x11", Beautiful illustrations and photos. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Oxford 1988, BOM Club ed, 0198200730. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition, pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Gift quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Unmarked. No jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: HB Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Photos and Drawings. Slight dj edge wear/tear o/w VG/VG. Dj 398 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George (Edited) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: 26 COLOR Plates, 22 Maps. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 398pgs(Index) Ink gift not on back of front endpaper, owner name embossment on Half Title Page, Title Page, small ink date stamp inside rear. Endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book in Fine condition. Also has 150+ B/W Photos. ISBN 0198200730. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: 0198200730. NF; First; Cloth backed boards; Small 4to; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Holmes, George other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 7.5 x 10 hard cover book. Yellow and white lettering on the dark blue dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. This richly illustrated book tells the story of Europe and the Mediterranean over a thousand years which saw the creation of western civilization. 398 pages. Light dust jacket edgewear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe, the used book

Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe, the

by Holmes, George other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Fine/Fine. Almost AS NEW. FIRST EDITION. Nice illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography. pp. 398. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket worn at top. Otherwise fine condition-book itself is unworn, unmarked. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Fair. 0198200730 TITLE: Oxford Illustrated History Of Medieval EAUTHOR: Holmes, G EdISBN 10: 0198200730ISBN 13: 9780198200734BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1988PAGES: 398DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Medieval Europe

other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198200734 ISBN: 0198200730

Description: Good. 0198200730 TITLE: Oxford Illustrated History Of Medieval EAUTHOR: Holmes, G EdISBN 10: 0198200730ISBN 13: 9780198200734BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1988PAGES: 398DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.