Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Good. 0198112653 Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Presentable Ex-Library in mylar protected DJ. Under front flap, square cut from surface of front pastedown. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1993-04-29
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is like new. Nice copy. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Two corners a little bumped. Dust jacket a little wrinkled around the top edge. Book looks unread. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy despite usual ex library markings and stamping. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has mild bumping at spine ends and surface wear to plastic cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1993,
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x, 240pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, black cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 0198112653. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press:
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, 240 pages. "For nearly fourty years Iona Opie worked with her late husband Peter on a notable series of books on the traditional lore of childhood. As part of the fieldwork from 1970 onwards, she visited the local school playground every week. " FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: New in very good dust jacket. A startlingly honest portrait of children at play, charming and hilarious, alarming and poignant, full of infectious vitality. Black cloth, gilt titles to spine. 240 pages. 8.75 x 5.5". Wrapper price-clipped with lightly rubbed corners. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 18/03/1993
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As new, clean & tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780198112655ISBN:0198112653
Description: Ex-Library Good reading copy only Ex. Library book. usual stamps and marks Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.