» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary used book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: Fair. 0195968336 Damaged *** Front cover and first 3 pages have slice across it. Next 30 pages have folded corner. Inside text is clean & in good condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/BN-R3-36. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary used book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 5/20/2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: Fine. 0195968336 **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary English-Chinese, Chinese-English used book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary English-Chinese, Chinese-English

by Mnser, Martin H.; Yuan, Zhu Et Al other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: Good. 5 x 7.75. Minor cover wear, corners lightly bumped, remainder mark, interior tight and clean, 512 + 614 pp including appendices, English-Chinese and Chinese-English sections with characters and phonetic pronunciations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary English-Chinese, Chinese-English used book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary English-Chinese, Chinese-English

by Mnser, Martin H.; Yuan, Zhu Et Al other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: Good. 5 x 7.75. Minor cover wear, front cover creased, corners heavily bumped, remainder mark, interior tight and clean, 512 + 614 pp including appendices, English-Chinese and Chinese-English sections with characters and phonetic pronunciations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Oxford University Press, Martin H. Manser other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Oxford University Press, Martin H. Manser other copies of this book

price: $10.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Oxford University Press, Martin H. Manser other copies of this book

price: $12.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Oxford University Press, Martin H. Manser other copies of this book

price: $13.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. 0195968336 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Yuan, Zhu (Editor), and Liangbi, Wang (Editor), and Yongchang, Ren (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. Text in Chinese, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. 0195968336 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. 0195968336 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Yuan, Zhu (Editor), and Liangbi, Wang (Editor), and Yongchang, Ren (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. Text in Chinese, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 614 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary used book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Editor-Zhu Yuan; Editor-Wang Liangbi; Editor-Ren Yongchang other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good large softcover, 2004, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Minimal creasing and edge wear to covers. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary 3e new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary 3e

by Manser other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195968336. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Yuan, Zhu & Wang Liangbi & Ren Yongchang other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Hong Kong Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0195968336. 632 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Martin H. Manser~Zhu Yuan~Wang Liangbi other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01 June, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Yuan, Zhu; Liangbi, Wang And Yongchang, other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD POCKET Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. Provides coverage of more than 88, 000 words and phrases and 130, 000 translations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Zhu, Yuan (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New in New jacket. An essential reference both for English-speakers learning Chinese and Chinese-speakers learning English, this brand new edition of the Pocket Chinese Dictionary offers authoritative, up-to-the-minute coverage, with over 88, 000 words and phrases, and 130, 000 translations, in a compact and practical format. This brand new edition has been updated to include the very latest vocabulary, including bioterrorism, e-shopping, WAP phone, domain name, and SARS. The dictionary's ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $18.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary new book

Pocket Oxford Chinese Dictionary

by Editor-Zhu Yuan; Editor-Wang Liangbi; Editor-Ren Yongchang other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780195968330 ISBN: 0195968336

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.