» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal, And Khan, Sahibzada Yaqub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 658 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Very good condition. Book, 315 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Very good condition. Book, 315 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Kamal Matinuddin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Very Good. 0195792742 some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal, and Khan, Sahibzada Yaqub, Lieutenant-General (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 658 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine in Trade Paperback. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 [Paperback] By Matinuddin, Kamal used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 [Paperback] By Matinuddin, Kamal

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Fine. Clean crisp copy with very light edge wear, no spine creasing. Has remainder marks. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 new book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: New. Brand new, quality trade pb. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 new book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: New. BRAND NEW..92B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 new book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin... other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: New. 1999 Paperback Edition by Oxford University Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. tradesize paperback has light shelf and edge wear, 2 black marks on top edge of pages, tightbound, clean text. A COMPREHENSIVE ACCOUNT OF THE ORIGIN OF THE TALIBAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pierce, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 new book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Kamal Matinuddin other copies of this book

price: $10.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Small Publishers remainder mark on edge, MH47-807. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, Pakistan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Fine. 0195792742. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 [Paperback] By Matinuddin, Kamal new book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 [Paperback] By Matinuddin, Kamal

by Kamal Matinuddin other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Slight Shelf Wear on Cover Edge otherwise Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, d07. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 new book

Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Kamal Matinuddin (Au) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 288. Gives a comprehensive account of the origin of the Taliban movement & the reasons for its phenomenal success. It examines in depth the impact of the ethnic divide on Afghanistanís future & the repercussions of the Talibanís extreme religious views on Pakistan & other neighboring countries. It critically analyzes Pakistanís Afghan policy, after the emergence of the student militia, to see if it has served the countryís long-term interests. Lt. -Gen. Kamal Matinuddin ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $18.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Pakistan Paperbacks, Karachi Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195792742 Reprint with an afterword covering major events 1997-2002. xviii & 298 pages, maps, photographs, tables, appendix, notes, bibliography, index. A comprehensive account of the origin of the Taliban movement and the reasons for its success. The impact of the ethnic divide on Afghanistan's future, the repercussions on Pakistan and other neighbouring countries, and Pakistan's Afghan policy have been critically analysed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books with Care, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Kamal Matinuddin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Kamal Matinuddin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997 new book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: New. NEW/RETURN MARK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Good. 0195792742 TITLE: Taliban PhenomenonAUTHOR: Matinuddin, KISBN 10: 0195792742ISBN 13: 9780195792744BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1999PAGES: 288DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997 used book

The Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997

by Matinuddin, Kamal other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: Excellent in Very Good jacket. NEW/RETURN MARK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

"Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997" used book

"Taliban Phenomenon: Afghanistan, 1994-1997"

by Matinuddin other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780195792744 ISBN: 0195792742

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.