» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Study Gd Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/5/1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

by Oup other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald, C.P. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dampstain mark on the edge of several pages, creased pages, tears and notch missing on the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Bible: New American Bible used book

Catholic Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Hardcover in Good condition with light wear and two remainder marks (felt tip pen) on lower page edge ends. No names or other marks. Dust jacket in Good condition now improved and protected a removable clear mylar cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200. [First Edition] used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200. [First Edition]

by Senior, Donald Et Al (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very Good. Royal 8vo. A very few underlines: 98% clean. Tight. VG. 1st Ed., 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Fine. 0195283899 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald Ed other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: @1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. Large 8vo, cloth, 477+pp, maps. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight shelfwear, cover. clean, tight, text. rel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: the New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: the New American Bible

by Donald Senior (Ed). other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press: 1990 1st prtg Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 new book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

other copies of this book

price: $41.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: New. 0195283899 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ very lightly dented corner ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, minor wear on corners, unsquare spine Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Good. 0195283899 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/5/1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very Good. 0195283899 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 10, 892. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. Color maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Catholic Study Bible used book

Catholic Study Bible

by Nab Oxford other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Catholic Study Bible. New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible. New American Bible

by Senior, Donald other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Oxford UP ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xii + 577 + 477pp. + 14 color plates. Good cloth with like d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 [Hardcover] By Senio new book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 [Hardcover] By Senio

other copies of this book

price: $46.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

by Editor-Donald Senior other copies of this book

price: $50.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.