New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New. 0195161998 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Like New. New Unread* has a remainder mark* b102. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Fair. Small tear on front of jacket, back flap of jacket creased. Highlighting/underlining/marginal notes in book, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Very Good. Super sharp copy, clean inside and out, only a minor amount of shelfwear, nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jgmedia, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall other copies of this book

price: $13.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Fine. 0195161998 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, blue boards with gilt titles, DJ, 273 pp, slight shelfwear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall other copies of this book

price: $56.89

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 X 136mm. 290 pgs. Subjects the scientific, theological, and political vision of the Intelligent Design movement to critical scrutiny, rejecting its central claims as scientifically unfounded, theologically dubious, and ethically. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New Book and Cover in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks other copies of this book

price: $32.91

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0195161998 ISBN 13: 9780195161991 bk# 16.7. e2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks, Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $62.91

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0195161998. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Very Good. In great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Book Place, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall, and Dawkins, Richard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory used book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall, and Dawkins, Richard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Shanks, Niall, and Dawkins, Richard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $85.64

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks, Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $63.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 0195161998. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ABC BOOKS, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory new book

God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory

by Niall Shanks, Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $80.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195161991 ISBN: 0195161998

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0195161998. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.