Your search: Books » ISBN: 0195161998
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New. 0195161998 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004-01-08
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Like New. New Unread* has a remainder mark* b102. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mid-Columbia Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004-01-08
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Fair. Small tear on front of jacket, back flap of jacket creased. Highlighting/underlining/marginal notes in book, tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Very Good. Super sharp copy, clean inside and out, only a minor amount of shelfwear, nice! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jgmedia,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Fine. 0195161998 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, blue boards with gilt titles, DJ, 273 pp, slight shelfwear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall
other copies of this book
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 X 136mm. 290 pgs. Subjects the scientific, theological, and political vision of the Intelligent Design movement to critical scrutiny, rejecting its central claims as scientifically unfounded, theologically dubious, and ethically. read more
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New Book and Cover in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2004-01-08
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0195161998 ISBN 13: 9780195161991 bk# 16.7. e2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks, Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0195161998. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks; Foreword-Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003-12-10
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Very Good. In great shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
That Book Place,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall, and Dawkins, Richard (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. New read more
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall, and Dawkins, Richard (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ECMARKET,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: A Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Shanks, Niall, and Dawkins, Richard (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks, Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 0195161998. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC BOOKS,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
God, the Devil, and Darwin: a Critique of Intelligent Design Theory
by
Niall Shanks, Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195161991
ISBN: 0195161998
Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0195161998. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|