» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Barry M. Pritzker other copies of this book

price: $14.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/9/2000 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Encyclopedia History, Culture, and Peoples used book

Native American Encyclopedia History, Culture, and Peoples

by Pritzker, Barry M. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Oxford University Press, 2000, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: ISBN 0-19-513897-X Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in. ); 591pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows several torn pages; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Barry M. Pritzker other copies of this book

price: $24.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 09 October, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Acceptable. 019513897X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples new book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Pritzker, Barry M. other copies of this book

price: $24.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: New. 019513897X New book in great condition. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples new book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Barry M. Pritzker other copies of this book

price: $24.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: New. Brand New and Unused. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Pritzker, Barry M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Native American Encyclopedia History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia History, Culture, and Peoples

by Pritzker, Barry M. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 019513897X. 8vo. 624 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Pritzker, Barry M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket very good. Pages clean, dust jacket, like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kizziemodo, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Barry M. Pritzker other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Used: Very Good. Very GoodHardcover, 2000, brodarted dj. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

by Barry M. Pritzker other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Very Good. Unused book. Pages clean, binding tight. a little wave to the textblock. Edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 101% Guaranteed Books, DE, USA

Reliability: Average

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples used book

A Native American Encyclopedia: History, Culture, and Peoples

other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195138979 ISBN: 019513897X

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 019513897x Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.