» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter, And Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter, and Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction new book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: New. 0195118162 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Like New. 1999-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 1999, Name and address stamped inside cover, Binding square and tight, Corners sharp, No price printed on dust jacket, Nice clean and bright copy, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction [Hardcover] By used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction [Hardcover] By

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 7/8/99 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good+ 1999 Hardcover in dust jacket. Possible Book club edition (no publisher's price printed on inside dust jacket flap). Dust jacket lightly scuffed/scratched. Text: 56 pages with highlight/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: NEW/FINE. Red Boards. [B41-98] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Near Fine. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.1 inches. In a near-fine dust jacket. Store stamp to first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism-Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism-Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U. Press, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8vo-9 1/2 in. tall. 312pp. VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 312pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 1951 1816 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: very good, very good. 312, bibliographical essay, index. Topics covered include terrorism and history; weapons of mass destruction; terrorist motives; armageddon, terror and the far right; religion and terrorism; state terrorism; exotic terrorism; and terrorism and organized crime. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (x-library) Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good. DJ VG- Large Octavo. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The New Terrorism Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York & Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0195118162. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction new book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $10.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction used book

The New Terrorism: Fanaticism and the Arms of Mass Destruction

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $13.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195118162 ISBN: 0195118162

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.