» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Good. Text Block In Excellent Physical Condition. Tight Binding, Slight Spine Creases, Back Cover Has A Crease, Has Underlining & Notes. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Good. Trade Paperback. ONE FORTH OF THE BOOK, BEGINNING OF THE BOOK, HAS SENTENCES UNDERLINED IN PENCIL. Oxford University Press, 1995. Good Book. Overall, a clean and tight, read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Oxford University Press, 1995. Near Fine Book. Aside from edgetears to a few pages and a light crease to the spine, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Audience: General/trade. Used sticker on the spine. Ivory color soft cover with portrait of Paul Revere on front. 445 pages, index, clean endpapers. Lots of illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pearl Braswell, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! Minor shelf wear with minor scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers lightly curled towards page ends. Slight corner curl to page corners. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David H. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Near Fine. 0195098315. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride new book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David H. other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195098315 Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett: other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Near Fine. NON-FICTION: AMERICAN HISTORY: REVOLUTIONARY WAR: 6 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches. 445 pages including index. Illustrated with black and white maps and reproductions of engravings, portraits, documents, memorabilia, music, contemporary photographs and a photo of the cover of E.T. Paull's march-two step tribute to Paul Revere's Ride which was scored in quadruple fortissimo. The true story of Paul Revere's ride is very different from the popular myth of the lone rider of the Revolution. A book ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride new book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride new book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1995-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195098310. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride new book

Paul Revere's Ride

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $4.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Fair. 0195098315 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Cover is very worn. Notes and highlighting throughout. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners. No dust jacket. Text is legible. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Korner, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $5.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Good. Light marks. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 445 pp, illustrations, maps, appendices, end notes, index, moderately used, "USED BOOK" stamped on edges, internally clean and sound, no spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Very Good. No highlighting. No underlining. Tight binding. Small stain on inside front cover. 445 pp. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flyleaf Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Bookstore #240, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $9.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David H. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $11.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: VG: shelf/edgewear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride used book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer, David Hacke other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Revere's Ride new book

Paul Revere's Ride

by Fischer other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195098310 ISBN: 0195098315

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195098315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.