Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1995-04-19
ISBN-13:9780195098310ISBN:0195098315
Description: Good. Text Block In Excellent Physical Condition. Tight Binding, Slight Spine Creases, Back Cover Has A Crease, Has Underlining & Notes. GREAT BUY. read more
Description: Good. Trade Paperback. ONE FORTH OF THE BOOK, BEGINNING OF THE BOOK, HAS SENTENCES UNDERLINED IN PENCIL. Oxford University Press, 1995. Good Book. Overall, a clean and tight, read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Oxford University Press, 1995. Near Fine Book. Aside from edgetears to a few pages and a light crease to the spine, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Oxford
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195098310ISBN:0195098315
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 445 p. Audience: General/trade. Used sticker on the spine. Ivory color soft cover with portrait of Paul Revere on front. 445 pages, index, clean endpapers. Lots of illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195098310ISBN:0195098315
Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! Minor shelf wear with minor scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195098310ISBN:0195098315
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers lightly curled towards page ends. Slight corner curl to page corners. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195098310ISBN:0195098315
Description: Near Fine. NON-FICTION: AMERICAN HISTORY: REVOLUTIONARY WAR: 6 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches. 445 pages including index. Illustrated with black and white maps and reproductions of engravings, portraits, documents, memorabilia, music, contemporary photographs and a photo of the cover of E.T. Paull's march-two step tribute to Paul Revere's Ride which was scored in quadruple fortissimo. The true story of Paul Revere's ride is very different from the popular myth of the lone rider of the Revolution. A book ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1995-04-19
ISBN-13:9780195098310ISBN:0195098315
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195098310. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195098310ISBN:0195098315
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fair. 0195098315 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Cover is very worn. Notes and highlighting throughout. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners. No dust jacket. Text is legible. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.