» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: The American Theme Song used book

Jazz: The American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: The American Theme Song used book

Jazz: The American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 7/13/1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Very Good. 0195096355 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased corner) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $5.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Fine. 0195096355 Like new and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Good. Pictorial Softcover. Pristine pages, clean, no writing or markings. Very clean flat matte cover. Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps/stickers/card pocket. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. Most orders ship same day or next. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $17.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $34.62

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $34.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 205x135. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (336) more than a chronological history of this unique american art form, jazz: the american theme song is a fascinating examination of how this music influenced american society. collier argues that jazz both reflects and celebrates a uniquely american world view. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jazz: The American Theme Song new book

Jazz: The American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $47.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $55.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $55.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Good. Underlining inside. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light edgewear. Text edges are toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song [Paperback] By Collier, James Lincoln new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song [Paperback] By Collier, James Lincoln

other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $29.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERTRAMS PRINT ON DEMAND Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. Praised by the Washington Post as a "tough, unblinked critic", James Lincoln Collier is probably the most controversial writer on jazz today. With the publication of "Jazz: The American Theme Song", Collier does nothing to soften his reputation for ha... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $32.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195096354 ISBN: 0195096355

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.