» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Corrsin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover-Contains underlining and margin notes on the first seven pages. Otherwise in good condition. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Political Science/History Ex-library, markings are limited primarily to back end page. Text is o/w clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, some soiling and rubbing to the jacket, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Part of endpaper cut out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-19-509245-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo; 1.5 Pouinds. Dj in mylar; 263 pages/index; A renowned historian illuminates the fascist phenomenon, from the emergence of Hitler and Mussolini, to Vladimir Zhirinovsky and his cohorts, to fascism's not-so-distant future. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism, Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism, Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK WHITE AND RED JACKET. 1 INCH SPINE TEAR ON D/J WHICH HAS BEEN TAPED. 263 PAGES. RED, WHITE AND BLACK JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, second printing, 263 pages; ex-school library copy with library markings, otherwise very clean and unmarked, appears unissued/unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Fine. Very good DJ. 0195092457 Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Good condition overall. Very good DJ. First Edition. Clean pages. Little Wear. Ex-library copy. Light shelf wear. minimal library id marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: very good, very good. 24 cm, 263, acid-free paper, date stamped on inner flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 263 pp., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Mussolini's march on Rome; Hitler's speeches before waves of goose-stepping storm troopers; the horrors of the Holocaust; burning crosses and neo-Nazi skinhead hooligans. Few words are as evocative, and even fewer ideologies as pernicious, as fascism. And yet, the world continues to witness the success of political parties in countries such ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. Pp. viii, 264. Notes. Index. A study of European Fascism from the rise of Mussolini to more contemporary proponents such as Jean-Marie Le Pen, skinheads, and holocaust deniers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: 0195092457. Near fine book and dust jacket. Dust jacket is in a protective cover.; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future new book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0195092457. New; New first edition, first printing Oxford University Press hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fascism: Past, Present, Future used book

Fascism: Past, Present, Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. No library pocket. world hist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pascism Past Present Future used book

Pascism Past Present Future

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195092455 ISBN: 0195092457

Description: OXFORD UNIVERSITY, 1996, FIRST PRINTING, AS NEW BOOK AND JACKET, REMAINDER MARK ISBN *** 0195092457. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.