Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Public Library
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket. Appears not read. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1995-01-26
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, Oxford, et al.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-University Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 133 pp. Book is still in very good shape. A very good study copy. 'Withdrawn' stamp on the first front end page, a sign of Ex-University-Library book. Pen markings throughout the book. Solid and thight binding. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Public Library
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Intact and unmarked throughout. Very minimal wear to pages. Very Good Plus. DJ with mild rubbing and sticker remnants on front. 133 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Public Library
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. the front end paper has a faint price marking; dust jacket is lightly rubbed and scratched. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780195090741ISBN:0195090748
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 5 3/4" x 8 1/2" Text and cover are fine with no flaws. Dustjacket is bright and clean with no sunning. Gloss layer of dustjacket has pull wrinkles along spine. Does not effect actual dustjacket, writting or color. DJ protected by clear mylar cover. Not a remainder. Not price clipped. " A worldy philosopher's provocative broad-brush perspectives on what the morrow could bring. " Based on a series of lectures. Includes bibliographical references and index. Shipping ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.