» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1/6/1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) new book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: New. 0195089863. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 1993 PBK Edition. Clean text, minor shelfwear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good. 0195089863 Light cover wear. Minor edge wear. One very small piece missing from cover edge. Pages are very good. Too heavy for expedited. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association for the Advancement of Science (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; ex-library with usual stickers, stamps & markings; Printed Text VG; a crease at top left corner of back cover & last 10 pages; no card pocket; shelfwear; (shelf G111); 418 pages; "A powerful tool for Educators to fashion their own curriculua"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1/6/1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Fine. 0195089863 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. Pages bright and clean; creased cover. ISBN 0195089863. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. 9" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. Illustrated. 418 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Fine. 0195089863 First edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association For Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. 9 x 9. Minor cover wear, corners heavily bumped and creased, remainder mark, interior tight and clean, xviii + 418 pp including index, Project 2061 results providing tools for formulating curriculum and teaching methods in an school at any level to ensure science literacy for all students. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good. 0195089863 First edition. Date in ink ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy; Project 2061 new book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy; Project 2061

by American Association for the Advancement of Science (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy new book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association for the Advancement of Science (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $41.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. 0195089863 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) new book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association for the Advancement of Science (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association for the Advancement of Science (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association for the Advancement of Science (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good. 0195089863 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good. 0195089863 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061) used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy (Benchmarks for Science Literacy, Project 2061)

by American Association For The Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Very Good. 0195089863 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Benchmarks for Science Literacy used book

Benchmarks for Science Literacy

by American Association For Advancement Of Science other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195089868 ISBN: 0195089863

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1993 First Edition, clean book, blank bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.