» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and... used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Reader copy. Would be good but suffers from water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Michio Kaku; Illustrator-Robert O'Keefe other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback book. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Michio Kaku; Illustrator-Robert O'Keefe other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Slight stain on bottom end papers. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace used book

Hyperspace

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, United States Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Robert O'Keefe. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal shelf wear along edges and minor rubbing of DJ. Bumped and DJ frayed at the lower front corner. Very lightly underscored on very few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Blue illustrated dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket and board edges. One faint bit of soiling on foreedge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, one is dog-eared; boards are bumped at the foot; dust jacket has edge curl. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Michio Kaku; Illustrator-Robert O'Keefe other copies of this book

price: $9.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, no page creases, dust jacket has some minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, wraps have minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Very good in good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, 2 creased pgs, covers/pgs flat, sm tear DJ rear w/top & btm spine wear. 359 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio; O'Keefe, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 359 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Though Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Though Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Oxford University Press, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: 8vo., 359pp., quarter turquoise over lt. blue paper covered boards. Illustrations by Robert O'Keefe. Occasional underlinings in pencil, otherwise fine in lightly edgeworn jacket. ISBN: 0195085140. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 359 indexed pages. Color photo, illustrated dust jacket with white and black lettering. Michio Kaku, author of the widely acclaimed "Beyond Einstein" and a leading theoretical physicist, offers the first booklength tour of the most exciting work in modern physics, work which includes research on the tenth dimension, time warps, black holes and multiple universes. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/fourth printing book is tight with no markings, some minor rubbing to dj, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps & the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps & the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 359 pp. Book has bottom of spine tucked under a little, and top of spine has faded line. DJ has touch of rubbing at 3 of 8 corners, and inside flaps have 1/2" crease. Author is professor of Theoretical Physics at the City College of the City University of New York. Hyperspace is an exhilarating look at physics today and an eye-opening glimpse into the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace used book

Hyperspace

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: ISBN 0195085140. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Slight smoky odor due to previous owner being a smoker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace. a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimension used book

Hyperspace. a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $24.45

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xvi, 359pp, index, notes, references, bw ills/diagrams. Or white papered boards with gray cloth spine in jacket. Slightest of edge wear to jacket. Explores the theory of hyperspace and the possibility of dimensions other than our own. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace used book

Hyperspace

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: As New in As New jacket. Illus. 8vo. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Oxford University Press, 1994. Third printing. 359 pp. As new in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Wild Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace. a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimension used book

Hyperspace. a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the 10th Dimension

by Kaku (Michio). other copies of this book

price: $31.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: 8vo. softcover. [i-xvi]. 359pp. illustrated. good clean unread uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $40.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Very Good. 0195085140 Excellent condition, hardback 1994, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension new book

Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Kaku, Michio other copies of this book

price: $72.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: O'Keefe, Robert. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension new book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Michio Kaku; Illustrator-Robert O'Keefe other copies of this book

price: $77.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension used book

Hyperspace: a Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps, and the Tenth Dimension

by Michio Kaku other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195085143 ISBN: 0195085140

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.