Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1994-03-24
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback book. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1994-03-24
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Slight stain on bottom end papers. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, United States
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: Robert O'Keefe. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal shelf wear along edges and minor rubbing of DJ. Bumped and DJ frayed at the lower front corner. Very lightly underscored on very few pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Blue illustrated dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket and board edges. One faint bit of soiling on foreedge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, one is dog-eared; boards are bumped at the foot; dust jacket has edge curl. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, wraps have minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Very good in good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, 2 creased pgs, covers/pgs flat, sm tear DJ rear w/top & btm spine wear. 359 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Oxford University Press, 1994.
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: 8vo., 359pp., quarter turquoise over lt. blue paper covered boards. Illustrations by Robert O'Keefe. Occasional underlinings in pencil, otherwise fine in lightly edgeworn jacket. ISBN: 0195085140. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: O'Keefe, Robert. Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 359 indexed pages. Color photo, illustrated dust jacket with white and black lettering. Michio Kaku, author of the widely acclaimed "Beyond Einstein" and a leading theoretical physicist, offers the first booklength tour of the most exciting work in modern physics, work which includes research on the tenth dimension, time warps, black holes and multiple universes. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/fourth printing book is tight with no markings, some minor rubbing to dj, great copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: O'Keefe, Robert (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 359 pp. Book has bottom of spine tucked under a little, and top of spine has faded line. DJ has touch of rubbing at 3 of 8 corners, and inside flaps have 1/2" crease. Author is professor of Theoretical Physics at the City College of the City University of New York. Hyperspace is an exhilarating look at physics today and an eye-opening glimpse into the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: ISBN 0195085140. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Slight smoky odor due to previous owner being a smoker. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xvi, 359pp, index, notes, references, bw ills/diagrams. Or white papered boards with gray cloth spine in jacket. Slightest of edge wear to jacket. Explores the theory of hyperspace and the possibility of dimensions other than our own. read more
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780195085143ISBN:0195085140
Description: As New in As New jacket. Illus. 8vo. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Oxford University Press, 1994. Third printing. 359 pp. As new in dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.