» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, G S, and Sears, Stephen W, and Neely, Mark E, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean and bright inside and out. very minor use wear. few scratches. smudges on dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very Good. 0195085051 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: VG/VG- in VG jacket. DJ: light rubbing & edgewear; spine fading. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; a couple lines highlighted; overall clean & tight copy. 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York, Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0195085051 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York, Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 0195085051 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Oxford Univ. Press. NY and Oxford. 1994. ISBN 0-19-508505-1. Contains essays by Stephen W. Sears, Mark E. Neely, Jr., Gabor S. Boritt, Michael Fellman, John Y. Simon. Hardcover. Photographs. 248 pages. Near fine condition. Dust jacket has no price and is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amaranth Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0195085051 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 245 pgs. Unpriced dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 248pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Gabor Boritt, Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, 1994, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) used book

Lincoln's Generals (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)

by Editor-Gabor S. Boritt; Contributor-Gabor S. Boritt; Contributor-Stephen W. Sears; Contributor-Mark E. Neely Jr; Contributor... other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Ed. ) And Sears, Stephen W. And Neely, Mark E. Jr. And Boritt, Gabor S. And Fellman, Michael And Simon,... other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. 0195085051. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Oxford University Press; NY; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Gabor S. Boritt, Editor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Ptg. 245 pp. Tight copy with light wear. Previous owner's stamp with name blacked out is on front end papers and on front page edge. Dust jacket is bright with minor wear and slight rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S., Editor other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0195085051 248 pp. 8vo. 'Examines the interaction between the president and five key generals: McClellan, Hooker, Meade, Sherman, and Grant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals new book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, G S (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stan Clark Military Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: New in new dust jacket. New hardcover with jacket. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. Book Club? ? 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals new book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: New in New jacket. New condition, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals new book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, G S, and Sears, Stephen W, and Neely, Mark E, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. stated 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: 5 Illustrations. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 248pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0195085051. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: 5 Illustrations. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 248pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0195085051. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lincoln's Generals used book

Lincoln's Generals

by Boritt, Gabor S., Editor other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Three Qr. Cloth, Paper Boards Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195085051 ISBN: 0195085051

Description: Near Fine. Essays by Sears, Neely, Boritt, Fellman, and Simon. Bookplate of previous owner on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.