» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Very good. Ml bp3 ppr110 7.31.2007 sc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: A Brief History used book

People's China: A Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Very Good. Used book. May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Very Good. 0195081862 Thanks X07G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Very Good. 0195081862 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y05H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Fine. 0195081862 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xv, 362 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. "Now substantially revised and updated, this balanced and lively history of the People's Republic of China offers a narrative and interpretive appraisal of this great nation since its post-World War II beginnings. Examining first the historical circumstances of the Chinese revolution and the cast of characters who seized power in 1949 after decades of national disintegration and defeat, the author ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked, first printing of 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $58.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994/03/10 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $101.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994/03/10 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History By Dietrich, Craig used book

People's China: a Brief History By Dietrich, Craig

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History new book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History new book

People's China: a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $10.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: New. 0195081862 IT IS NEW. SHIP DAILY. EXPEDITED AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

People's China. a Brief History used book

People's China. a Brief History

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Second Edition 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Fine unmarked copy with no creasing to spine. 362 pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roundwood Books, WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History 2e '94 used book

People's China: a Brief History 2e '94

by Dietrich, Craig other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover, Tightly Bound; Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Book Condition is as New; All clean pp; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994/03/10 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

People's China: a Brief History used book

People's China: a Brief History

by Craig Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $81.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994/03/10 ISBN-13: 9780195081862 ISBN: 0195081862

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.