» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Good. 0195079434 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz the American Theme Song used book

Jazz the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition hardcover in jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 8vo (8½ x 5¾); Were it not for very light foxing to page edges and the lightest of shelfwear to dustjacket, book could be listed as brand new. It certainly has never been read, it is very clean crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 0195079434 right hardcover dust jacket covered with mylar withdrawn library with all the markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Shelf 849. 5.75 by 8.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Oxford University Press 1993. Full numberline. Very Good to Fine condition. Book and dj. Book has PO bookplate stamp on freepage Else near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: As New in As New jacket. AS NEW in like jacket. DJ in protective cover shows virtually no wear. Contents perfectly clean and crisp, appears unopened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dauphine Street Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz-the American Theme Song used book

Jazz-the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Oxford University Press 1993. Slight Scars on Top and Bottom Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz. the American Theme Song used book

Jazz. the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993 Oxford Univ. Press, NY; ISBN 0-19-507943-4 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in like new condition. The book was likely never read. A critical review of jazz, its history, its origins and its profilers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, N.Y. AND OXFORD Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0195079434 326 P., index, source notes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: 0195079434. Fine in a fine DJ; First; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very Good. This item is NOT a former public library item and does NOT contain library markings. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Binding is Hardcover. Publisher: NY: NY: Oxford Univ Pr, Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: , Dust Jacket Included. Good. in Very Good Minus. dj. Gray cloth spine, 326pp. Respected and prizewinning author's collection of ten iconoclastic essays on Jazz. He slaughters sacred cows and skewers popular wisdom with abandon. Library discard, as is. Sound tight copy. Label residue on spine which has small tears on top&bottom. Soiling to exterior. Corners bumped and bent, also worn through. Bookplate on front pastedown. Stamped on copyright page. Marginal notations and underlining which ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1ST PRINTING, Grey over beige boards with blue title impression; small nick at bottom front edge. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; remainder marks on upper page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo 0195079434 326 pp. Internally tight and clean. Minimal edge wear, minimal soiling to page edges, else FINE. DJ shows light rubbing, else FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo 0195079434 326 pp. Internally tight and clean. Minimal edge wear, minor soiling to page edges, else FINE. DJ shows light rubbing, minimal edge wear, else NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz the American Theme Song used book

Jazz the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0195079434. Binding is speckled white with light purple cloth and dark blue lettering along spine, pages are tight, text clean, book in very good condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz, the American Theme Song used book

Jazz, the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $14.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book Description: Oxford University Press, New York, 1993. Book condition: very good. Dj condition: very good. 1st edition, hard cover. Minor rubbing to dj. A clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by Collier, James Lincoln other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY and Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James L. Collier other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Very good. Ten essays of hard-hitting, incisive commentary, questioning everything we think we know about jazz-its origins, innovative geniuses, the importance of improvisation and spontaneous inspiration in a performance an much more. With a cool analysis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jazz: the American Theme Song used book

Jazz: the American Theme Song

by James Lincoln Collier other copies of this book

price: $41.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780195079432 ISBN: 0195079434

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.