» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has wear. There are Used Book Store prices written on the first pages. There is no underlining or highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. 116-Z 3rd edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear; text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore~Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Acceptable. Lots of highlighting and marking. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 0195076494 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text is clean, cover has slight shelf wear-Allow 30 days for standar/mediamail. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, And Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Like New. Unmarked, unread copy. Minor shelf wear, small dent on back of book. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. College Text/Tight/Pgs. w/no tears, bends/Hi-Lites/Notes read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paulahuntr, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America Third Edition used book

Modern Latin America Third Edition

by Skidmore, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Oxford Univ. Press, 1992, number line: 4 6 8 9 7 5 3, third edition ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: ISBN 0-19-507649-4 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in. ); 449pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; curled corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America, Third Edition used book

Modern Latin America, Third Edition

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good ++ Softcover, 449 pages; clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Soft Cover Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. Pages are tight, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.