» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: THIRD EDITION Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. 1992, THIRD EDITION, GREAT READING CONDITION, VERY MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, LISTED GOOD DUE TO MINOR UNDERLINING AND A FEW EARMARKED PAGES, 449 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has wear. There are Used Book Store prices written on the first pages. There is no underlining or highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America Third Edition used book

Modern Latin America Third Edition

by Skidmore, Thomas E. /Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-19-507649-4 Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore~Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Acceptable. Lots of highlighting and marking. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America: Third Edition used book

Modern Latin America: Third Edition

by Smith, Peter H.; Skidmore, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good+ 3rd edition. Bright, clean, color pictorial cover. Light crease to top right corner front cover. Light curl to right edge of front cover, and corner of first few pages. Blue highlighting in prologue and chapter one, else content is clean. Tight and crisp copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ramona's Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 0195076494 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text is clean, cover has slight shelf wear-Allow 30 days for standar/mediamail. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Third Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Like New. Unmarked, unread copy. Minor shelf wear, small dent on back of book. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. College Text/Tight/Pgs. w/no tears, bends/Hi-Lites/Notes read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paulahuntr, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America, Third Edition used book

Modern Latin America, Third Edition

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good ++ Softcover, 449 pages; clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) By Skidmore, Thomas E used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) By Skidmore, Thomas E

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. LargeRED paperback NICE COPY some underlining! 01/27/04~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Soft Cover Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. Pages are tight, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked copyPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Small stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Media, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/24/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. 0195076494 Used stickers/stamps. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, And Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 449 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas, Smith, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Very Good. A nearly new copy with a few bent page corners, previous owner's name written of foredge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Fine. 0195076494 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America Third / 3rd Edition [Latin America History Textbook] used book

Modern Latin America Third / 3rd Edition [Latin America History Textbook]

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195076493 ISBN: 0195076494

Description: Fine. 3rd edition red paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.