Your search: Books » ISBN: 0195075706
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Mary Fulbrook
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly worn, book in very good condition. 20E11~ read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany 1918-1990
by
Fulbrook, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Jacket has light edge wear and a little coffee stain on the back. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Fulbrook, Mary, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 405 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Fulbrook, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Near Fine. 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches. In a near-fine dust jacket with a bit of sunfading to spine. Text is unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Mary Fulbrook
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: New. #473 New, unopened, unread. Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NO marks in or on book. read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Fulbrook, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Very Good Plus/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0195075706 405 pages, with index, bibliography, reference notes, photo illustrations. Has former owner's name and a bookstore stamp in the top corner of the otherwise blank front endpaper; except for this it would be a near fine copy, as the rest of the book is clean, bright, and solid. A hard to find title, covering all major aspects of German history from the Weimer Republic through reunification, this book integrates East German history more fully than ... read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Mary Fulbrook
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Fulbrook, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Good. 0195075706 Pages yellowed. Some shelfwear. Otherwise good condition. read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Very good. By Mary Fulbrook; ISBN: 0195075706; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1992-07-02; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 21.28 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Mary Fulbrook; ISBN: 0195075706; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1992-07-02; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 21.28 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shepherd Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Divided Nation
by
Fulbrook Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 405, Yellow w/ black title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Fulbrook, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Near Fine/Fine. 0195075706 Remainder mark on bottom edge of text block. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
by
Mary Fulbrook
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1992-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780195075700
ISBN: 0195075706
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.