» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by John L. Esposito other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good. 0195071840 Very Good + Ex-Lib. First Edition. 1992, Hardcover. Dustjacket color photograph, 243pp, notes, bibliography, index; VERY clean & bright ex-lib: only lib notations are stmp top edge/lib. number lower dj spine. Study of modern Islam-what is the real threat? Jacket: Very Good + Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Hardcover with no marks or names (C2) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, little wear inside or out. Jacket is clean w/one inch tear at top frt. next to spine, some rubbing, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: 8vo. Internally clean and tight, very light shelfwear to boards, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has only light edgewear and is now protected in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Cloth Spine Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 243pp. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2x9 1/2. 244 page hardcover. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Green cloth and board, w/title in yellow on spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality. Rev. Ed. 2nd Ed used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality. Rev. Ed. 2nd Ed

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Pr., NY/Oxford Univ. Pr. Date Published: c. 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xi + 292 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat, Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat, Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good. Previous university library hardcover; plastic over dust jacket; small square cut out of back dust jacket; some stamps and stickers in covers and on binding; no marking within text; RTB806. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195071840 Very nice clean and unmarked in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $21.14

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? new book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $26.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: New. 0195071840 Excellent condition, hardback 1992, no marks, great cover, dust jacket in good condition, readit, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Corner of one page creased. Black marks on top edge. DJ has some wear and soiling. ix, [1], 243 p. Notes. Select Bibliography. Index. What does the rise of Islam mean for the West? What do Westerners need to know to understand its religion and politics--and its diversity? Should the West feel threatened? Is there an imminent "clash of civilizations"? What is the connection between international terrorism and the fundamentalist Islamic movement? Esposito's THE ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. ix, 243 p. Notes. Select Bibliography. Index. Are Islam and the West on an inevitable collision course? Are Islamic fundamentalists medieval fanatics--a threat to stability in the Muslim world and to American interests in the region? In this revealing work, a leading authority on the Islamic world takes a hard look at the challenge, diversity and sources of Middle East politics. Places the challenge of Islam in critical perspective. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by John L. Esposito other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shlf wear; light rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 2nd Printing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Oxford Univ.; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0195071840. Are Islam and the West on a collision course? From the Ayatollah Khomeini to Saddam Hussein, the image of Islam as a militant, expansionist, and rabidly anti-American religion has gripped the minds of Western governments and media.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 243/index pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Islamic Threat; Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat; Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John L other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York and Oxford Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: xi, 243p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nancy's Depot, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Islamic Threat Myth Or Reality? used book

The Islamic Threat Myth Or Reality?

by Esposito, John other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pocket pb Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality? new book

The Islamic Threat: Myth or Reality?

by Esposito, John L other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195071849 ISBN: 0195071840

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.