» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Great Terror: A Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: A Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 584 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Terror: a Reassessment [Paperback] By Conquest, Robert used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment [Paperback] By Conquest, Robert

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $5.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover book, clean copy, mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very Good. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Remainder mark on one end. Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Terror: A Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: A Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 584 p. Audience: General/trade. New edition. Trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Good. Tight Binding, Has Spine Creases, No Writing Or Highlighting, Phone Number Written & Corner Torn Of End Page Inside Front Cover, Visible Wear To Cover And Corners. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very Good. 0195071328 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! -Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-Small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. Light shelf wear to cover from storage; cover has a dent/crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Terror, the: a Reassessment used book

Great Terror, the: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $45.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Poor. Pick me! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Terror: a Reassessment new book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $45.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Good. 0195071328 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 11/21/1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Good. 0195071328 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Great Terror, the: a Reassessment used book

Great Terror, the: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $9.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Good. 0195071328 290____oversize--HIGHLIGHTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Wrappers Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Near Fine. Text Book. Large Octavo. A beautiful, bright, unblemished copy. No visible shelf or reading wear. Flawless, unmarked text, as if never read. Almost like new. Heavy & oversized. US Domestic Media Rate mailing only on this item. No Expedited or overseas shipping, please! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very Good Text. Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment new book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $10.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very good. Very light wear. History/Russia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Great Terror a Reassessment new book

Great Terror a Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Date Published: 1991-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: NEW. NEW * fine, clean condition *** Author: Conquest, Robert *** Publisher: Oxford University. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: A Reassessment new book

The Great Terror: A Reassessment

by Conquest, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 584 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment used book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $45.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Terror: a Reassessment new book

The Great Terror: a Reassessment

by Robert Conquest other copies of this book

price: $52.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071320 ISBN: 0195071328

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.