» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and... used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and...

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Good. Some pages are marked/underlined. Has visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. New! Excellent Condition. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990(90) ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Very good minus, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Very Good. 0195071301 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (crease) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Very Good. 0195071301 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0195071301. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Illustrated. Good+ A bright, tight edition. Cover is soiled somewhat from handling; pages & text are clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Oxford University Press, USA, 1991. Fine Book. Aside from book corner lightly bumped, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots (Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War) new book

The New York City Draft Riots (Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War)

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $36.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) in this vividly written book, iver bernstein tells the compelling story of the new york city draft riots. he details how what began as a demonstration against the first federal draft soon expanded into a sweeping assault against the local institutions and personnel of abraham lincoln's republican party as well as a grotesque race riot. he identifies participants, dynamics, causes and consequences, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $37.47

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $51.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. In very good condition inside and out. Previous owners name on first page. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Acceptable. Slightly tattered, underlining, writing inside pages, writing inside cover, cover slightly dirty, side pages slightly dirty, edge wear We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War, By Bernstein used book

New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War, By Bernstein

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21419732 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780195071306. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $18.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $18.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War used book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: pp. 363. Book condition is VERY GOOD; light shelf/reading wear, otherwise book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; spine is smooth; no markings in text. English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $27.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New York City Draft Riots new book

New York City Draft Riots

by Bernstein, Iver other copies of this book

price: $30.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $32.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $34.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War new book

The New York City Draft Riots: Their Significance for American Society and Politics in the Age of the Civil War

by Iver Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $35.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195071306 ISBN: 0195071301

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.